"Emigrants from Llyn"

 (Late 18th and 19th Centaury)

Name / d.o.b / death / relation / from /  year emigrated / where to.

Mrs Mary Hughes –  1776 – 1870 – widow of William R Hughes –daughter of William and Ann Williams –  Tan yr Allt Abererch – 1831 – Bethel.

Mrs Elizabeth Pritchard – 1779 – 1870 – daughter of William and Ann Williams – widow of William Pritchard (died 1854) – Tan yr Allt Abererch – 1800 – Steuben.

Dr WR Hughes – 1779 – 1879 – nephew of Mary Williams Llangybi – Tan yr Allt, Abererch – 1845 – Fall River.

William R Hughes 1799 – 1879 – nephew of Mary Williams Llangybi – Tan yr Allt Abererch -  1845 – Columbus.

Richard E Thomas 1814 – 1878 – son of Evan and Janet Abererch, nephew of Mary Hughes , brother of Mrs Kent Abererch. – 1831 – Bethel.

Mrs Elizabeth Kent – 1805 – 1878 – daughter of Evan and Jannet, widow of Silas, Abererch -  1832 – Bethel.

Mrs Jane Roberts - ? - 1878 – daughter of Robert and Janet Jones - Penllech, Bryncroes  – 1857 – Copenhagen.

Owen Roberts - ? - 1875 – son of Richard and Jane, nephew of Jane Parry - Felin Ganol, Bryncroes – 1819 – Remsen.

Mrs Mary Jones – 1780 – 1873 – daughter of Richard and Mary Thomas, widow of John F and Jonathan – Bryncroes - 1795 – Trenton.

Mrs Mary Jones – 1780 – 1873 – sister of Daniel and John R Thomas -Bryncroes – 1795 – Trenton.

William R Thomas 1798 – 1876 – nephew of Gwen - Llangwnadl, – 1795 – Western.

Griffith E Jones - 1810 – 1878 – son of John R and Dorothy, brother of Laura Jones -Bryncroes – Western.

Mrs Jane Roberts – 1809 – 1874 – daughter of William and Mary Parry, widow of Owen - Cae’r Mur, Llanengan – 1818 – Remsen.

Robert Hughes – 1809 – 1872 – Crawrach, Llanengan – 1832 – Nottingham.

Mrs Ann Jones – 1794 – 1876 – widow of Robert Jones, Llanengan – 1824 – Remsen.

William A Thomas – 1795 – 1879 – nephew of Gwen Abrams , father Richard, Llanengan – 1819 – Steuben.

William Richards - ? - 1875 – nephew of Mary Williams - Ty Mawr, Penrhiwdar, Llangian – 1828 – Remsen.

William N Jones – 1804 – 1873 – son of Richard, nephew of Maria knap - Rhiwdar, Llangian – 1827 – Rome.

Mrs Elinor Wynne – 1791 – 1871 – Daughter of William Roberts and Mary Williams -Ty Mawr, Llangian – 1830 – Martinsburgh.

Evan Williams – 1817 – 1873 – son of Griffith and Janet, Tyn Llan, Llangwnadl nephew of Mary Williams, Penmaes, - Llangwnadl – 1830 – Holland Patent.

Mrs Mary G Thomas – 1830 – 1878 – widow of Griff S sister of Robert and William -(?) Rhydbencaebach, Llangwnadl – 1850 – Uttica.

David R Davies – 1819 – 1872 – nephew of Mary Michael daughter of Hugh - Llangwnadl – 1850 – Holland Patent.

Mrs Laura Humphreys – 1793 – 1876 – Daughter of Robert Jones, sister of Mrs DR Davies, widow of Griffith - Llangwnadl – 1840 – Bangor.

Maggie Griffiths – ? - 1876 – daughter of John and Catherine, Llangwnadl – 1840 – Berlin.

Griffith Williams 1797 – 1871 – nephew of Gaenor Williams, Bryncroes, born Llannor, son of Robert – 1851 – Remsen.

William W Evans –  1820 – 1874 – son of Mary and Evan - Glanrhyd, Ceidio – 1842 – Columbus.

John Jones – 1807 – 1874 – Son of John and Mary Griffiths,  nephew of Rachel Thomas, Albany – Penygraig, Lleyn - 1828 – Bethel.

Griffith Owen – 1781 – 1871 – Father of Mrs J and Mrs Griffith Jones and Mrs Richard Thomas - Lleyn – 1828 – Floyd.

William P Williams – 1798 – 1873 – Lleyn – 1828 – Remsen.

Robert Hughes – 1816 – 1872 – son of John and Jane, nephew of Anne Williams - Lleyn – 1831 – Cambria.

Mrs Jane Evans – 1800 – 1874 – widow of Hugh G Evans - Lleyn – 1827 – Steuben.

Thomas J Thomas – 1804 – 1876 – son of Capt J Thomas K I A, nephew of Anne Jones - Lleyn – 1827 – Prospect.

Catherine Prichard – 1777 – 1871 – Ynys Enlli – 1827 – Remsen.

Evan Richard – 1812 – 1872 – Ynys Enlli – 1827 – Enlli.

Richard Richards – 1817 – 1878 – son of Ellen Richards - Ynys Enlli – 1827 – Salem.

Mrs Ann Cadwaladr – 1814 – 1884 – daughter of Henry and Elizabeth Parry, widow of Hugh Morris and David Cadwaladr – Nefyn - 1844 – Proscairion.

Rev John Griffiths – 1817 – 1887 – son of Robert and Ellen, nephew of Ellis -Bryn Marchog, Llannor – 1845 – Floyd.

David Hughes – 1802 – 1885 – son of Wiliam and Mary - Tan yr Allt, Abererch, – 1845 – Bethel.

Mrs Elizabeth Hughes – 1799 – 1886 – daughter of John Gough, widow of David - Rhydhir, Llannor – 1866.

Mrs Ellen Hughes – 1818 – 1888 – daughter of Griffith and Mary Jones, widow of Evan Williams and W E Hughes and Robert Price (died 1846) –  Edern -1823 – Uttica.

Mrs Gaynor Hughes – 1795 – 1887 – daughter of Lewis Charles, widow of W Rowland - Bryncroes – 1823 – Granville.

Mrs Elizabeth Jones – 1820 – 1886 – daughter of John and Sarah Pritchard, Bwlch y Groes, Llaniestyn, widow of Thomas Evans and Humphrey Jones, Lleyn. – 1852 – Judson.

Mrs Jane Jones – 1798 – 1881 – widow of Henry Jones, Ty Llwyd, Llangwnadl – 1826 – Judson.

Mrs Jane Jones – ? - 1884 – daughter of William and Mary Evans - Fachgoch, Pwllheli – 1826 – Mankato.

Mrs Mary B Thomas – 1806 – 1878 – daughter of Evan and Dorothy Griffiths, Llanwenan, Pwllheli, sister of Hugh, Llawenan, widow of Thomas G Jones – Llawenan-  1806 – Frankfort Hill.

Mrs Mary Jones – 1780 – 1873 – daughter of Richard and Mary Thomas, sister of Daniel and John R Thomas, widow of John F. – Bryncroes -  1795 – Trenton.

Mrs Catherine Owen – 1787 – 1871 – widow of Ellis Jones, Pwllheli and Llanengan, sister of Mrs Jane Denning – 1841 – New York.

Mrs Sarah Parry – 1796 – 1875 – Tyddyn Adda, Pwllheli – 1842 – Collinsville.

Edward Jones – 1790 – 1870 - Tudweiliog – 1831 – Remsen.

Griffith G Evans – 1795 – 1877 – father of Mrs Catherine Jones, Bachellin, Llanbedrog – 1840 – Floyd.

Mrs Mary Griffith - ? - 1879 – sister of Rev Owen Jones, Plas Gwyn, Pwllheli – 1869 – Remsen.

Mrs Lewis  - ? - 1868 – widow of John Jones (died 1839) and Lewis E Lewis – 1822 – Remsen.

William Roberts – 1774 – 1863 – Plas Gwyn, Pwllheli – 1819 – Madrin.

Mary Hughes – 1793 – 1863 – sister of Griffith Hughes Steuben, Tyddyn Adda, Pwllheli – 1833 – Steuben.

John Williams – 1799 – 1860 -  Tyddyn y Ffynnon, Pwllheli – 1838 – Racine.

Capt Richard Ellis – 1811 – 1863 – son of Hunphrey Ellis, Pwllheli – 1837 – Cincinati.

Mrs Alice Thomas – 1823 – 1864 – daughter of Thomas and Ellin Roberts, Pwllheli, widow of David Thomas (2nd husband) sister of Mrs Jane Jones, Jersey – 1837 – New York.

Mrs Martha Williams - ? - 1865 – widow of William J Williams, Pwllheli – 1840 – Paddy’s Run.

Robert Evans – 1820 – 1866 – son of John and Elinor,, Pwllheli, nephew of Ann Jones, Perthog – 1840 – Mercy.

Ann Williams – 1853 – 1868 – daughter of Humphrey J and Mary, Pwllheli – 1850 – York Mills.

Robert Walter – 1801 – 1869 – nephew of Hannah Evans, Saron, son of Owen and Mary, Pwllheli – 1818 – Saron.

William Thomas – 1805 – 1860 – son of William Thomas, Pwllheli – 1818 – Remsen.

Humphrey Roberts – 1801 – 1862 – nephew of Catherine Owen Llangybi -Ynys Enlli – 1831 – Remsen.

Hugh Richards – 1773 – 1863 -  Ynys Enlli – Remsen.

Mrs Elinor Jones – 1802 – 1864 – widow of Robert Jones – Ynys Enlli – 1861 – Rome.

Elizabeth Griffith – 1867 – 1786 – Ynys Enlli – 1861 – Remsen.

Mrs Ellin Griffith - ? - 1860 – widow of Nicodemus Griffiths- Llannor – 1801 – Steuben.

Robert R Roberts – 1810 – 1864 – son of Richard, nephew of Margaret Evans – Bryn Gwdyn, Lleyn – 1827 – Remsen.

Mrs Jane Edwards - ? - 1865 – widow of Edward Edwards (Machynlleth) – Dinas, Lleyn – 1818 – Remsen.

Mrs Catherine Morris – 1787 – 1864 – daughter of John and Janet Evans, widow of William Morris – Dinas, Lleyn – 1818 – Steuben.

Griffith Roberts – 1780 – 1860 – Morfa, Lleyn – 1818 – Remsen.

 

Name / d.o.b / death / relation / from /  year emigrated / where to.

 

Mrs Elizabeth Jones - ? - 1868 – daughter of Richard Roberts, sister of Robert, widow of Jonathan Jones – Nant Lleyn – 1818 – Remsen.

John W Jones – 1795 – 1862 – Plas Neigwl Lleyn – 1818 – Remsen.

Mrs Ellen Davies – 1795 – 1868 – daughter of Richard Charles, sister of Mrs Isaac Cunney, widow of Thomas, (1st Husband) and William Williams – Ty Mawr, Lleyn – 1818 – Prospect.

John L Jones 1776 – 1860 – nephew of Margaret Jones – Lleyn – 1800 – Remsen.

Mrs Catherine Edwards – 1795 – 1864 – daughter of William Daniel, widow of  William Edwards – Lleyn – 1817 – French Road.

Mrs Laura Griffith -  ? - 1864 – daughter of Griffith and Ann Jones, widow of William Williams- Lleyn – 1817 – Prospect.

Griffith Owens – 1798 – 1868 – Lleyn – 1817 – Quaker Hill.

Mrs Rebecca Evans – 1798 – 1868 – Lleyn – 1823 – Quaker Hill.

Mrs Margaret Jones - ? - 1867 – daughter of David Hughes, widow of John – Lleyn – 1828 – Mercy.

Lydia Davies – 1784 – 1867 – sister of John Davies – Lleyn – 1823 – Remsen.

Griffith Williams – 1783 – 1867 – nephew of Rachel Williams (died 1865) – Lleyn – 1801 Remsen.

Evan Williams – 1786 – 1806 – Lleyn – 1801 – Remsen.

John H Jones – 1812 – 1866 – nephew of Susan, father of Mrs Eben Jones – Lleyn – 1818 – Floyd.

Mrs Ann Owen – 1812 – 1866 – daughter of Robert and Jane Jones, widow of Robert R Owens –  Ffridd, Mellteyrn – 1852 – Floyd.

Griffith A Jones – 1777 – 1865 – Edern – 1852 – Remsen.

William R Jones – 1780 – 1866 – Penllech – 1800 – Steuben.

Mrs Elizabeth Jones – 1771 – 1864 – daughter of Humphrey and Elinor Thomas, widow of  William P Jones – Peiswyn , Llanengan – 1794 – Steuben.

Mrs Berry Williams – 1800 – 1867 – daughter of Ellis and Laura Evans, widow of S Williams –  Llanengan – 1831 – Steuben.

Mrs  Catherine Jones – 1800 – 1867 – widow of John P Jones Steuben – Llanengan – 1831 – Steuben.

Mrs Mary Richards – 1793 – 1864 -  Widow of William S Williams – Mynyddog, Llanengan – 1851 – Remsen.

William R Williams – 1789 – 1864 – Ty Newydd, Llanengan – 1840 – Chicago.

Griffith J Griffith – 1792 – 1866 – nephew of Ann Griffiths – Llanengan – 1818 – Steuben.

John H Roberts – 1787 – 1864 – Llainfatw, Llangwnadl – 1827 – Oneida.

Mrs Laura Evans - /-1864 – daughter of John Owen, widow of Evan Evans – Plas, Llangwnadl – 1827 – Remsen.

Mrs Elizabeth Roberts – 1788 – 1869 – daughter of William and Laura Williams, widow of W, Williams – Bwlch y Groes, Llaniestyn – 1818 – Remsen.

Robert Jones – 1785 – 1866 – nephew of Jane Williams, Aberdaron, father of Ann Owens – Penrhyn, Llaniestyn – 1818 – Floyd.

Griffith Jones – 1776 – 1866 – Llaniestyn – 1801 – Trenton.

Mrs Mary Jones - ? - 1862 – daughter of John and Mary Williams, widow of Samuel T Jones – Llaniestyn – 1852 – Quaker Hill.

Elizabeth Wynn – 1829 – 1863 – daughter of William and Ellen Wynn – Llaniestyn – 1852 – Martinsburgh.

Mrs Catherine Jones – 1829 – 1864 – daughter of John and Mary Williams, Delta – Llaniestyn – 1852 – Western.

John Williams – 1802 – 1865 – Llaniestyn – 1852 – Floyd.

Mrs Margaret Williams – 1799 – 1866 – widow of John – Llaniestyn – 1852 – Uttica.

Mrs Mary Evans – 1793 – 1867 – widow of Henry Evans – Botwnnog – 1829 – Trenton.

Robert Charles – 1787 – 1861 – son of R, Charles and Jane Roberts, nephew of Ann Roberts Llanwnda – Cae Newydd, Bryncroes – 1818 – Bridgewater.

William J Jones – 1818 – 1863 – son of John R Jones – Caerau, Bryncroes.

Mrs Gwen Thomas – 1777 – 1868 – Richard and Elizabeth Abrams, widow of William A Thomas, New York, - Bryncroes – 1819.

Griffith Maurice – 1790 – 1868 – nephew of Catherine H Jones, Steuben, brother of Dr Robert Maurice – Tyddyn Siencyn, Bryncroes – 1818 – Trenton.

Griffith E Griffiths – 1789 – 1862 – Bryncroes – 1818.

Humphrey Roberts – 1794 – 1865 – Bryncroes – 1831 – Remsen.

Griffith Griffiths – 1789 – 1862 – son of Griffith and Catherine Morris nephew of C Griffiths, Bodffordd, Angelsey – Bryncroes – 1831.

John Hughes – 1785 – 1867 – Bryncroes – 1832 – Remsen.

David M Griffiths – 1794 – 1867 – nephew of Elin Lewis, Rhosddu – Lleyn – 1828 – Steuben.

Griffith W Jones – 1811 – 1868 – son of William and Mary, nephew of Mary Davies Llangybi – Drws yr Efail, Abererch – 1849 – Columbus.

Mrs Jones Parry - ? - 1858 – Llanengan – 1818 – Steuben.

William Parry – 1827 – 1855 – Llaniestyn – 1852 – St Louis.

Elinor Peters – 1833 – 1851 – widow of Adam Hess – Llanfihangel Bachellaeth – 1847 – Herkiner.

John O Pritchard – 1796 – 1858 – nephew of Fanny Pritchard – Penfras, Abererch – 1847 – Remsen.

Ellen Pugh – 1835 – 1856 – daughter of Ellis Thomas, widow of Howel – Carrog, Bryncroes – 1837 – Watertown.

Mrs Elinor Pugh - ? - 1858 – daughter of John and Mary Roberts, widow of Meredith Pugh – Tyn Cae, Llwyndyrus.

Mrs Ellen Richards – 1781 – 1854 – widow of William Richards -  Ynys Enlli – 1818 – Cattaragus, NY.

John J Roberts – 1792 – 1858 – Felin y Dinas, Llaniestyn – 1819 – Oneida.

Mrs Ann Roberts – 1771 – 1851 – daughter of Griffith and Ann Jones, widow of John – Dregwraig, Llangwnadl – 1847 – Trenton.

 

Name / d.o.b / death / relation / from /  year emigrated / where to.

 

Mrs Janet Roberts – 1773 – 1850 – Glanrafon, Llangwnadl – 1828 – Remsen.

Mrs Mary Roberts – 1806 – 1850 – daughter of Griffith Williams, widow of William Williams – Tyn Llan, Llangwnadl – 1828 – Frankfurt, Uttica.

Robert Roberts – 1768 – 1856 – Cae y Cath, Llangwnadl – 1831 – Wheelertown.

Robert W Roberts – 1767 – 1855 – nephew of Mary Davies Nerpwll Bach – Cae Mawr, Mellteyrn – 1831 – Remsen.

William Roberts – 1828 – 1858 – son of David Roberts – Moel Gwynus, Pistyll – 1831 – Prairie la Cross.

Thomas Ellis – 1785 – 1855 – Carrog, Bryncroes – 1846 – Trenton.

John Thomas – 1776 – 1855 – Maes y Llan, Llaniestyn – 1826 – Trenton.

Lewis R Thomas – 1787 – 1856 – son of Richard and Mary – Tir Bach, Bryncroes – 1795 – Steuben.

Mrs Elinor Thomas – 1791 – 1853 – daughter of William and Laura Parry, widow of John R Thomas – Pant Glas, Llangian – 1818 – Remsen.

John G Williams – 1792 – 1857 – Father of Mrs Janet Griffith – Bwlchtocyn – 1829 – Steuben.

Mrs Fanny Williams – 1827 – 1854 – daughter of Richard and Sydney Evans, widow of Richard Williams – Nefyn - 1846 – Remsen.

Robert Williams – 1784 – 1858 – son of William and Catherine Williams, nephew of Mary Jones Llanfaelrhys – Mellteyrn – 1851 – Turin.

Francis Roberts – 1795 – 1849 – son of Robert and Elinor – Berth Aur,Penllech – 1841 – Western.

Mrs Mary Jones – 1788 – 1849 – daughter of Griffith and Jane Jones, widow of Griffith Jones (Bryncroes) – Berth Aur Penllech – 1823 – Remsen.

John W Roberts – 1761 – 1844 – son of Robert and Laura Williams – Gyfynus, Penllech – 1800 – Steuben.

John G Jones – 1805 – 1848 – son of Griffith and Sydney Williams – Bryn Celyn, Llanengan – 1818 - Remsen

Griffith Jones – 1762 – 1842 – nephew of Sydney and Griffith, Bryn Celyn, Llanengan – 1818 – Steuben.

Mrs Mary Parry – 1744 – 1844 – (?) Dr Robert Parry – Cae’r Mur, Llanengan – 1818 – Steuben.

Mrs Elizabeth Thomas – 1784 – 1849 – daughter of William and Catherine Hughes, widow of Solomon Thomas  – Wybryn, Abersoch – 1818 – Steuben.

Mrs Elizabeth Williams - ? - 1848 – widow of John G Williams – Pant y Braenar, Llanengan -  1818 – Steuben.

Mrs Gaynor Williams – 1793 – 1846 – daughter of Humphrey and Jane Williams, widow of Griffith Williams (Llannor) – Hoedle, Llangwnadl – 1819 – Oneida.

Mrs Ann Jones – 1821 – 1848 – daughter of Evan and Ann, widow of Richard – Bronllwyd Bach – Botwnnog – 1819 – Trenton.

John Hughes - ? -1846 – son of William and Mary – Felin, Drygarn, Bryncroes – 1819.

Mrs Catherine Wilson – 1772 – 1852 – daughter of Tichard and Mary Thomas widow of Robert and Lewis Wilson – Tir Bach, Bryncroes – 1795 – Trenton.

John Thomas – 1776 – 1855 – Maes y Llan , Llaniestyn – 1826 – Remsen .

Evan Thomas – 1778 – 1857 – Tregarnedd, Llaniestyn – 1818 – Remsen.

Miss Mary Evans – 1832 – 1854 – sister of Sarah Evans – Pen Congol Cae, Lleyn – 1851 – New York.

Thomas Jones – 1793 – 1857 – Rhydlios Lleyn – 1851 – French Road.

William E Jones – 1772 – 1859 – brother of William and Richard Jones – Penllech, Tudweiliog – 1831 – Remsen.

Mrs Catherine Cadner - ? - 1856 – niece of Catherine Evans, Llanengan – Peny Bont, Llangygwning – 1832 – Uttica.

William R Evans - ? - 1846 – son of Evan and Catherine – Ty yr Ynn, Penrhos – 1800 – Steuben.

Cadwalader Roberts – 1722-  1845 – Pwllheli -  1800 – Uttica.

Howel Powel -  ? - 1839 – Pont Gadley, Pwllheli – 1800 – Saratoga.

William Pritchard – 1797 – 1849 – Tyn y Maes, Pwllheli – 1832 – Palmyra.

Mrs Ellen Charles – 1789 – 1849 – daughter of J Pritchard, widow of Owen – Ynys Enlli – 1818 – Remsen.

Mrs Janet Gabriel – 1767 – 1842 – widow of William Gabriel – Llangwnadl – 1831 – Remsen.

Mary Williams – 1817 – 1840 – daughter of William Williams – Capel Newydd, Lleyn – 1818 – Trenton.

Robert Roberts – 1777 – 1848 – son of Richard Jones nephew of Elizabeth Williams (Llangwnadl) – Pont y Gof, Lleyn – 1800 – Turin.

Mrs Ann Benjamin – 1788 – 1849 – daughter of Evan and Mary Jones – Nefyn – 1832 – Trenton.

 

Name / d.o.b / death / relation / from /  year emigrated / where to.

Mrs Eliz Jones – 1801 – 1852 - Daughter of William & Eliz Prichard. Widow of Robert Jones. Ty Howel Aberdaron - Married 1820 - 1818 – Remsen.

Mrs Mary Jones – 1801 – 1855 - Widow of Richard Jones – Aberdaron. Steuben.

Mrs Mary Lloyd – 1812 – 1851 - Daughter of Robert & Mary Williams, Widow of John – Aberdaron – 1828 – Granville.

Mrs Eliz Morgans – 1816 – 1854 - Daughter of Griff & Jane Griffiths – Rhiw – 1823 – Utica.

Mrs Eliz Owen – 1813 – 1850 - Daughter of Rowland Humphreys – Penycaerau – 1849 – Racine.

John Jones – 1823 – 1853 - Son of Abraham & Jane – Penycaerau – 1851 – Turin.

Mrs Anne Jones – 1797 – 1858 – Daughter of Evan & Jane Evans, Widow of Walter James married 1821 –Ty Canol Aberdaron – 1811 - Oneida.

Mrs Mary Griffith – 1767 – 1853 – Widow of William Griffith – Llanllawen Aberdaron – 1818 - Steuben.

Mrs Eliz Arthur – 1781 – 1857 – Sister of Sarah Hughes – Ty’n y Graig Aberdaron – 1825 - Steuben.

Mrs Mary Richards – 1823 – 1857 – Daughter of Rev D Hughes. Widow of Hugh – Felin Bodwrdda – ? - S. Trenton.

Mrs Mary Roberts – 1788 – 1859– Widow of Robert – Tan y Fron Aberdaron – 1824 - Steuben.

Thomas W Thomas – 1824 – 1854 – Son of William Thomas – Tyn llan Aberdaron - ? – Detroit.

Mrs Jane Thomas – 1767 – 1852 – Daughter of William & Eliz Pritchard.Widow of  J J Thomas Pwllwgr – Ty Howel – 1819 - Steuben.

Mrs Eliz Thomas – 1775 – 1852– Daughter of Thomas Roberts& Jane Owen – Llanfaelrhys - ? -  Whitesboro.

Griffith Roberts – 1806 – 1850 –  Son of Robert & Janet Jones – Carneos Enlli – 1827 -  Frankfort Hill.

Evan Evans – 1784 – 1861 – Husband of Anne Evans – Ty Fwg Aberdaron - ? – Remsen.

S C Griffiths – 1800 – 1869 – Son of Evan & Dorothy. Husband of Ellen Griffiths Llanllawe – Llanllawen, Llanfaelrhys –1818 - Cattaragus.

Mrs Sarah Hughes – 1792 – 1862 – Widow of William Ty’n y Mynydd. Daughter of Robert and Elinor Arthur – Tyn Graig Aberdaron – 1823.

Richard Thomas – 1803 – 1879 – Son of Evan & Laura. Husband of Jane Owens – Brynsandir Aberdaron – 1832 - Steuben.

Andrew Thomas – 1803 - 1887 – Husband of Jane Thomas. Married 1822 – Aberdaron – 1832 - Rome.

Griffith R Griffiths – 1805 – 1881 – Husband of Mary Williams Bryncroes – Llidiardau Aberdaron – 1825 - Remsen.

Mrs Elin Griffith - 1798 – 1882 – Daughter of William & Jane. Widow of Griff, Mother of Hugh, John, Jane,- Llanllawen Aberdaron – 1818 - Fairview.

Catherine Prichard – 1777 – 1871 –  Ynys Enlli - ? – Remsen.                                                                                                                

Evan Richard – 1812 – 1872 –  Ynys Enlli - ? – Enlli.

Richard O Richards – 1817 - 1878 – Son of  Ellen Richards -  Ynys Enlli - ?.                                                                                     

Mrs Catherine Griffiths – 1790 – 1876 - Widow of Timothy Blawdty. Married 1808 – Crigiau Llanfaelrhys – 1800.

Hugh G Jones – 1785 - 1876 – Husband of Mary Williams Steuben – Glan Y Gors Llanfaelrhys – 1801 - ?.

Griffith T Griffiths – 1798 - 1870 – 1st wife Ellen Evans Llaniestyn, 2nd M Howells, 3rd Mary Griffiths – Crugau Mawr llanfaelrhys – 1801 - Holland Patent.

John R Roberts – 1811 – 1879 – 2nd wife Jane Andrew – Beudy Rhos Aberdaron – 1832 – Russia.

Mrs Jane Evans – 1817 – 1879 – Daughter of William & Catherine Hughes Remsen – Cae Refail Aberdaron – 1832 - Steuben.

Benjamim Thomas – 1817 – 1874 -  Tyn Mynydd – 1823 - Brooklyn.  

John Edmunds – 1810 – 1878 – Son of Griff & Jane - Uwchmynydd - ? – Utica.                                                

Mrs Catherine Charles - 1876 -     Daughter of William & Laura Pritchard. Widow of Richard O Charles – Aberdaron.

Owen C Owen –– 1826 – 1903 – Son of Joshua Owen & Gwendolen Beynon. Husband of Mary Williams – Aberdaron – Columbus.

William Parry - 1844 – 1924 – Son of Robert & Eliz Tyn Lon Rhiw – 1867 - Remsen.  

John S Williams – 1865 – 1927 – Husband of Eliz Davies – Grepach Uwchmynydd – 1886 - Rome.

Mrs Richard Davies – 1837 – 1917 – Daughter of Huw & Mary Edwards – Aberdaron - ?  - New York.

Hugh Richards – 1773 – 1863 - Ynys Enlli – Remsen.

Mrs Elin Richards – 1789 – 1866 – Widow of Owen, married 1812 – Pen y Bryn Aberdaron - ? - La Crosse.  

Humphrey Roberts – 1801– 1862 – Husband of Catherine Owen Llangybi – Ynys Enlli – 1831 - Marcy.  

William Roberts – 1795 – 1863 – Son of Owen & Janet. Husband of Sarah Roberts Married 1831 –Llanfaelrhys-1817 - Remsen.  

Robert R Rowlands – 1837 – 1869 – Son of Robert Rowlands – Aberdaron - ? – Nevada.  

John E Thomas – ? – 1862 - Son of Evan & Mary Thomas, Gwyddel Uchaf Aberdaron – 1818 - Trenton.  

Mrs Jane Thomas – 1834 – 1873 – Daughter of Evan & Jane Evans, Widow of Robert – Penrhyn Aberdaron - ? – Turin. 

Mrs Jane Thomas – 1823 – 1877 – Daughter of Griffith& Jane Owen. Widow of Ricchard. – Pencae Aberdaron - ? – Floyd. 

Mrs Jane Thomas – 1828 - 1881 – Adopted Daughter of Hugh & Cath. Richards Wife of David P Thomas – Enlli – 1846 - Prospect.  

Robert W Pritchard – 1807 – 1886 – Husband of Mary Griffith – Enlli – 1846 - Oneida.  

John R Williams – 1818 - 1887 – Husband of Mary Peters – Enlli - 1826 – Prospect.

Mrs Mary Owen– 1819 - 1888 – 1819 – Widow of Evan Owens – Enlli – 1842 – Cambria.

Mrs Phebe Williams – 1799 - 1882 – Ty Croes Bach – 1840  – Rutland.

John Roberts – 1818 - 1887 - Aberdaron - ? - Oshkosh.

Mrs Lauara Pritchard – 1808 - 1884 - Widow of Ellis Pritchard – Llanfaelrhys – 1832 – Remsen.

Mrs Ellen Charles – 1820 – 1900 – Daughter of William & Sarah Hughes. Widow of Evan. – Tyn Graig Aberdaron – 1823 – Nelson.

Mrs Sydney Morris – 1831 - 1900 – Daughter of Robert & Jane Williams .Widow of John – Rhiw - ? - Remsen .

Mrs Jane Roberts– 1842 - Widow of Richard Roberts – Pencaerau – 1818 – Remsen.

Timothy Griffiths – 1780 - 1840 – Son of G Griffith & Mary Walter Blawdty – 1801 – Steuben.

Walter Griffiths – Steuben – 1848 – 1769 – Son of G Griffith & Mary Walter Blawdty – 1795.

William Jones – 1781 – 1849 – Husband of Gaynor Hughes. Married 1813 – Bryn Poeth Aberdaron – 1817 - Steuben.

Eliz Griffiths – 1784 - 1844 – Daughter of Evan & Margaret Thomas – Gwyddel Uchaf – 1842 – New York.

Mrs Mary Jones – 1766 - 1840 – Widow of Rowland Jones – Nelog Uchaf Aberdaron – 1818 – Albany.

Thomas R Thomas– 1841 - Son of Richard & Jane Husband of Jane Jenkins. Married 1836 – Pencaerau –1818 – Albany.

Mrs Jane Isaa – 1800 - 1840 – Widow of Daniel Roberts Llangwnadl – Rhiw –1818 - Oneida.

William Hughes – 1791 - 1840 - Sarn y Rhiw – 1818 – Steuben.

Rev William Pierce – 1768 - 1840 – Son of Griffith & Ann – Ty Hen Aberdaron – 1795 – Steuben.

Mrs Elinor Smith – 1812 - 1844 – Daughter of  William Pritchard, sister of M James. – Ty Howel Aberdaron – 1843 – New York.

Mrs Elinor Jones – 1802 - 1864 – Widow of Robert Jones – Ynys Enlli – 1861 – Rome.

Evan Jones – 1789 - 1868 – Father of Richard Jones – Tyn Rhos, Rhiw – 1824 – Remsen.

Mrs Mary Griffith – 1796 - 1868 –Daughter of Capt & Mrs Mary Williams. Widow of Griffith o Griffiths – Rhiw – ? - ?.

Mrs Mary Griffith – 1795 - 1869 - Salfyr Rhiw  - 1852 – Turin.                                                               .

Mrs Mary Jones – 1825 - 1869 – Daughter of Griffith T Griffiths. Widow of Edward – Aberdaron – 1863 – Detroit.

Robert G Jones  – 1788 - 1862 – Son of Griffith & Gwen. Husband of Elin Pritchard. – Glan Gors, Aberdaron – 1801 - Remsen.

Robert Jones – 1845 - 1864 - Son of John & Mary – Pencaerau - ? - K.I.A.

Thomas Jones – 1790 - 1865 - Rhiw – 1818 – Remsen.

Jane Lewis – 1863 - Daughter of Evan & Elinor – Fachwen Aberdaron – 1818 – Steuben.

Owen H Thomas – 1801 - 1860 – Son of Owen & Mary. Husband of Jane Griffiths. Married 1824 – Penmaes Aberdaron 1823 – Auburn EN.

Mrs Laura Roberts – 1772 - 1849 – Widow of Lewis Roberts – Ty Nelog Aberdaron – 1843 – Remsen.

William Richards   - 1781 - 1839 Aberdaron - ? – Herkiner.                                                                         

Morris Jones – 1840 - Aberdaron – 1795 – Floyd.                                                                                         

William Griffith – 1840 – 1764 - Aberdaron – ? – Steuben.

David Hughes – 1817 - 1848 - Aberdaron –  ?  – West Leydon.                                                           

Mrs Eliz McKinsie   – 1772 - 1849 - Aberdaron – 1809 - New York.                                                             

John Evans – 1775 - 1845 - Aberdaron – 1842 – Henderson.                                                                              

John P Jones – 1759 - 1848 - Enlli – 1819 – Remsen.           

Mary Jones – 1820 - 1845 – Daughter of Thomas & Mary – Enlli - ? – Remsen.

Mrs Mary Jones – 1766 - 1840 – Widow of Rowland Jones – Nelog Uchaf Aberdaron – 1818 – Albany.

John Richards– 1853 Son of Owen & Ellen - Aberdaron – 1827 – La Crossie.

Mrs Ellen Richards – 1781 - 1854 – Widow of William Richards – Enlli – 1818 - Cattaraugus New York.

Map or Safle                Website Map

Copyright © Rhiw.com